July 29, 2021

Zaika

Livingston

Women Tennis: All-Team, All-Non-Public, and All-Prep Groups for 2018

4 min read

Women Tennis: All-Group, All-Non-General public, and All-Prep Groups for 2018

ALL-Group 4

Watchung Hills’ Sophie Weaver and Emiline Fahmy (suitable) in the NJSIAA Ladies Tennis Singles/ Doubles event semifinals at Mercer County Tennis Centre in Hamilton on October 14, 2018.NJSIAA Women Tennis Singles/ Doubles tournament semifinals at Mercer County Tennis Center in West Windsor on October 14, 2018.
(Keith Muccilli | For NJ Advance Media)

Initial Staff
S-Rhea Shrivastava, Montgomery, Sr.
S-Alexandra Mednikova, Montgomery, Sr.
S-Avnika Naraparaju, Hightstown, Jr.
D-Charlotte Clausen, Westfield, Sr.
D-Eliza Weiniger, Westfield, Sr.
D-Sophie Weaver, Watchung Hills, Sr.
D-Emeline Fahmy, Watchung Hills, Jr.

Second Team
S-Alana Kerner, Ridgewood, So.
S-Pallavi Goculdas, Cherry Hill East, Jr.
S-Abbey Russano, Bridgewater-Raritan, Jr.
D-Shriya Upadhyay, J.P. Stevens, Fr.
D-Shubhi Upadhyay, J.P. Stevens, Fr.
D-Kaelie Kerner, Ridgewood, Jr.
D-Eunice Cha, Ridgewood, So.

Third Crew
S-Divya Venkatarama, South Brunsuwick, Fr.
S-Emily Manzo, Egg Harbor, Sr.
S-Natalie Zelechowski, Westfield, Fr.
D-Risha Patel, Bridgewater-Raritan, Sr.
D-Polina Odintseva, Bridgewater-Raritan, Jr.
D-Kate Vinges, Ridge, Sr.
D-Priya Gupta, Ridge

ALL-Group 3

Millburn’s Paulina Feoli returns a shot in to start with singles in the course of the ladies tennis Tournament of Champions remaining involving Millburn and Holmdel at Backyard State Tennis Heart in Edison, NJ on 10-24-18. Millburn won 3-2.
(Scott Faytok | For NJ Advance Media)

Very first Staff
S-Paulina Feoli, Millburn, So.
S-Lulu Wu, Tenafly, Fr.
S-Riya Ravi, Northern Highlands, Jr.
D-Rayna Katzman, Millburn, Sr.
D-Anna Bansal, Millburn, So.
D-Eliza Broder, Moorestown, Sr.
D-Paige O’Neil, Moorestown, So.

Next Team
S-Joanna Atwater, Millburn, Sr.
S-Hannah Apsey, Northern Highlands, So.
S-Melanie Sparhawk, Outdated Tappan, Sr.
D-Isabella Tonuzi, Northern Highlands, Sr.
D-Brooke Dann, Northern Highlands, So.
D-Amanda Pittman, Northern Highlands, So.
D-Victoria Chan, Northern Highlands, Fr.

Third Workforce
S-Molly Gardiner, Cranford, Fr.
S-Alessandra Armour, Northern Burlington, Fr.
S-Shannon Cicero, Ramapo, So.
D-Ishika Gupta, Millburn, Sr.
D-Caitlin Vinsonhaler, Millburn, Jr.
D-Sabrina Chang, West Windsor-Plainsboro North, Fr.
D-Kirthi Chigurupati, West Windsor-Plainsboro North, Fr.

ALL-Group 2

To start with Crew
S-Nina McAllan, Ramsey, Sr.
S-Anna Chow, Demarest, Fr.
S-Victoria Vought, Holmdel, Sr.
D-Melanie Chen, Holmdel, So.
D-Sydnie Nied, Holmdel, Fr.
D-Stella DeMarco, Haddonfield, Jr.
D-Anna Swartley, Haddonfield, Jr.

2nd Crew
S-Meredith Prud’homme, Ocean Township, Jr.
S-Rosemary Esquivel, Nottingham, Jr.
S-Sarah Ahrens, Triton, Jr.
D-Chloe Hansen, Holmdel, So.
D-Riya Shah, Holmdel, Fr.
D-Darby Albanese, Rumson-Honest Haven, Jr.
D-Elizabeth Heins, Rumson-Fair Haven, Jr.

3rd Staff
S-Dharsini Rangaswamy, Lawrence, Jr.
S-Emily Jiang, Holmdel, Jr.
S-Charisse Tigrado, Cedar Creek, So.
D-Danielle DelRosso, Summit, Sr.
D-Maddie Wang, Summit, Jr.
D-Abby Kiewe, Wall, Jr.
D-Heather Griffin, Wall, Jr.

ALL-Group 1

Kinnelon’s very first one player Brittany Lau will get ready to provide versus Chatham’s to start with single participant Scarlett Blydenburg in the course of the Morris County Women Tennis Match Finals at County College or university of Morris in Randolph on September 25, 2016.
(Alexandra Pais | For NJ Progress Media)

Initially Group
S-Britany Lau, Kinnelon, Sr.
S-Charlotte Roarty, Shore, Sr.
S-Christine Richiez, Park Ridge, Fr.
D-Alexis Buchannon, Mountain Lakes, Fr.
D-Megan Matkiwsky, Mountain Lakes, Fr.
D-Charlotte Arehart, Glen Rock, Sr.
D-Grace DeSalvo, Glen Rock, Sr.

Next Crew
S-Molly Jespersen, Schalick, Fr.
S-Nyabwija Kanefu, Rutherford, Jr.
S-Claire Zhang, Kinnelon, Fr.
D-Grace Treshock, Shore, Sr.
D-Mia Grunbaum, Shore, Jr.
D-Libby Witham, New Egypt, Jr.
D-Jessica Sakimura, New Egypt, So.

Third Group
S-Reanna Radu, Leonia, So.
S-Romie Levybensetton, Henry Hudson, So.
S-Melissa Mao, Mountain Lakes, Sr.
D-Rachel Kim, Cresskill, Sr.
D-Dhruvi Patel, Cresskill, Jr.
D-Makenzie Ray, Woodstown, Sr.
D-Madeline Melle, Woodstown, So.

ALL-NON-Community

Ashley Hess of Holy Angels reacts at the NJSIAA Singles/ Doubles Finals at Mercer County Tennis Centre in Hamilton on October 20, 2018.
(Keith Muccilli | For NJ Progress Media)

First Crew
S-Andrea Cerdan, Paramus Catholic, Sr.
S-Ashley Hess, Holy Angels, Sr.
S-Renna Mohsen-Breen, Moorestown Friends, Jr.
D-Joyce Wang, Newark Academy, Sr.
D-Veronica Zhang, Newark Academy, Sr.
D-Andree Aloise, Gill St. Bernard’s, Sr.
D-Tori Goldin, Gill St. Bernard’s, Jr.

Second Workforce
S-Julie Moschella, Crimson Financial institution Catholic, Jr.
S-Julia Anderson, Kent Location, Jr.
S-Mayjah Jean-Pierre, Gill St. Bernard’s, So.
D-Lexie Greenberg, Ranney, Sr.
D-Sandy Wilderotter, Ranney, So.
D-Kelcie Engles, Kent Put, Sr.
D-Grace McGinley, Kent Spot, Jr.

3rd Staff
S-Lauren Holtzman, Newark Academy, Sr.
S-Maria Bambrick-Santoyo, Oak Knoll, Sr.
S-Gia Graziano, Pingry, So.
D-Isabella Darmanin, Holy Angels, So.
D-Emma Coughlin, Holy Angels, Fr.
D-Allison Matthias, Pingry, Sr.
D-Lilly Schiffman, Pingry, Jr.

ALL-PREP

1st Crew
S-Sydney Landau, Blair, Jr.
S-Khat Tuchscherer, Lawrenceville, Sr.
S-Kathryn Fang, Peddie, Fr.
D-Annie Hait, Lawrenceville, Sr.
D-Sabrina Yeung, Lawrenceville, Fr.
D-Jessica Cheng, Peddie, Jr.
D-Anna Moller, Peddie, Jr.

Second Team
S-Tiffany Yeung, Lawrenceville, Fr.
S-Rachel Ninomiya, Blair, Sr.
S-Sofia Lin, Hun. So.
D-Giulia Gerschel, Princeton Working day, Sr.
D-Hayden Masia, Princeton Day, So.
D-Ally Schwartz, Lawrenceville, Jr.
D-Lauren McKinnon, Lawrenceville, So.

3rd Workforce
S-Piper Harrell, Lawrenceville, So.
S-Grace Marshall, Princeton Working day, Jr.
S-Robyn Karchere-Sun, Princeton Day, Fr.
D-Chloe Park, Blair, Jr.
D-Elllie Wittemoore, Blair, Jr.
D-Brooke Perlman, Peddie, Sr.
D-Maddie Mitsch, Peddie, Sr.

Contact Chris Nalwasky at [email protected] Follow him on Twitter at @ChrisWasky.